Program


Detailed program coming soon

Conference Book


    Dec. 13th   Dec. 14th   Dec. 15th  
09:00-09:10 Catalysis
Session
welcome Instrumentation
Session
Keynote Zahid Hussain Interfaces
Session
Invited Robert Weatherup 09:00-09:10
09:10-09:20 ShanghaiTech welcome Zhiyuan Zhu 09:10-09:20
09:20-09:30 Keynote Xinhe Bao 09:20-09:30
09:30-09:40 Contributed talk Marvin Pohl 09:30-09:40
09:40-09:50 Invited Simon Mun 09:40-09:50
09:50-10:00 Contributed talk Andreas Thissen 09:50-10:00
10:00-10:10 Invited John Hemminger 10:00-10:10
10:10-10:20 Contributed talk Qiang Fu Contributed talk Greg Herman 10:10-10:20
10:20-10:30 10:20-10:30
10:30-10:40 Photo&Coffee break Coffee Break Coffee Break 10:30-10:40
10:40-10:50 10:40-10:50
10:50-11:00 Invited Anibal Boscoboinik Invited Haiping Fang 10:50-11:00
11:00-11:10 Contributed talk Axel Knop-Gericke 11:00-11:10
11:10-11:20 11:10-11:20
11:20-11:30 Contributed talk Elmar Kataev Contributed talk Yaw-Wen Yang Contributed talk Bo Yang 11:20-11:30
11:30-11:40 11:30-11:40
11:40-11:50 Contributed talk Jan Knudsen Contributed talk Liwei Yu Contributed talk Zhenhua Zeng 11:40-11:50
11:50-12:00 11:50-12:00
12:00-12:10   Lunch Contributed talk Fei Song   Lunch 12:00-12:10
12:00-13:30   12:00-13:30
13:30-13:40 Electrochemistry
Session
Invited Yang Shao-horn Lunch   Workshop Discussion 13:30-13:40
13:40-13:50 Catalysis
Session
13:40-13:50
13:50-14:00 Invited Georg Held 13:50-14:00
14:00-14:10 Contributed talk Zixuan Guan 14:00-14:10
14:10-14:20 14:10-14:20
14:20-14:30 Contributed talk Mingshu Chen Contributed talk Alexander Klyushin 14:20-14:30
14:30-14:40 Poster Prize 14:30-14:40
14:40-14:50 Contributed talk Artem Baskin Contributed talk Sven Schroeder Closeing remarks 14:40-14:50
14:50-15:00 14:50-15:00
15:00-15:10 Coffee break Contributed talk Lena Trotochaud Tours SRL/FEL 15:00-15:10
15:10-15:20 15:10-15:20
15:20-15:30 Invited David Starr   Coffee break 15:20-15:30
15:30-15:40 15:30-15:40
15:40-15:50 Invited Joerg Libuda 15:40-15:50
15:50-16:00 Contributed talk Yaroslava Lykhach 15:50-16:00
16:00-16:10 16:00-16:10
16:10-16:20 Contributed talk Yi Cui Contributed talk Fan Yang 16:10-16:20
16:20-16:30 16:20-16:30
16:30-16:40 Poster Session Invited Ashley Head 16:30-16:40
16:40-16:50 16:40-16:50
16:50-17:00 16:50-17:00


Poster Session/Wine and dinner


Conference Dinner on the Bund! (Boat trip & dinner)


© 2017 The 4th Annual Workshop on Ambient Pressure X-ray Photoelectron Spectroscopy All rights reserved.